Boardwalk Contest Winners

Published: March 20, 2019

Beautiful Balconies Contest 

Calgary

1st Place Winner - Colleen Lavery, Auburn Landing

2nd Place Winner - Sheri Coady, Russet Court

3rd Place Winner - Marcelle Howlett, Dorsett Square

Red Deer

1st Place Winner - Karen Thompson, Riverbend Village Apartments

Edmonton

1st Place Winner - Val and Maurice Laplante, Tamarack East & West

Runner Up - Vivian Hayward, Riverview Manor

Runner Up - Leona and Donald Bergman, The Westmount

Fort McMurray

1st Place Winner - Bea Bauer, Edelweiss Terrace

Runner Up - Nicholas and Melanie Maceachern, Chanteclair Apartments

Runner Up - Tammy Bailey, The Granada

Grande Prairie

1st Place Winner - Betty Mclaughlin, Prairie Sunrise Towers

Runner Up - Jan Clarke-Pounder, Prairie Sunrise Towers

Runner Up - Deborah Demkiw and Donald Phillips, Prairie Sunrise Towers

London

1st Place Winner - Trish Pepe, Topping Lane Terrace

2nd Place Winner - Geraldine Hayes, Topping Lane Terrace

3rd Place Winner - Chris Demarco, Sandford Apartments

Regina

1st Place Winner - Michelle Richter, Gladmer Park

2nd Place Winner - Jenna Dyck, Grace Manors

3rd Place Winner - Linda West, Eastside Estates

Saskatoon

1st Place Winner - Val Winowich, Palace Gates

2nd Place Winner - Rita Winowich, Palace Gates

3rd Place Winner - Cindy Regan, St. Charles Place

Nun's Island

1st Place Winner - Sean

2nd Place Winner - Louise

3rd Place Winner - Marie

Montreal

1st Place Winner - Kenny, Domaine D'Iberville

2nd Place Winner - Nicole, Le Quatre Cent

Quebec

1st Place Winner - Celine, Place Chamonix

2nd Place Winner - Claude, Place Chamonix

Contest was open to all Residents who submitted a photo of their balcony. More winners to be announced. 

Edmonton Folk Fest Tickets

Boardwalk Centre: Ken, Jaclyn and Barbara

Briarwynd Court: Deborah

Capital View Tower: Kathy, Linda and Emily

Cedarville Apartments: May Ann

Corian Apartments: Rahul

Deville Apartments: Sheila

Fairmont Village: Keyur and Karan

Point West Townhouses: Katie

Primrose Lane Apartments: Marieta

Redwood Court: Michael

Royal Heights: Kirsten

Wimbledon: Pamela and Candice

Fontana Place: Caroline

Fort Garry House: Brandi

Granville Square: Sarah

Imperial Tower: Arjun

Kew Place: Matthew and Chasity

Maple Gardens: Cassandra Van

Maureen Manor: Fowzia, Alexander, Luiza and Shide

Meadowview Manor: Amanda

Park Place Tower: Bryce

Solano House: Kate

Westridge Estates C: Robert

Westwinds of Summerlea: Matthew

Whitehall Square: Katherine, Mariquit and Sumita

Southgate Tower: Mirmahdi

Terrace Tower: Sari

The Edge: Uche

The Westmount: Uche

Tower on the Hill: Talicia and Myle

Valley Ridge Tower: Christian

Victorian Arms: Mohamed

Viking Arms: Himanshu and Karen

Village Plaza : Joanne

West Edmonton Village: Mariah, Barbara, Rob, Charmaine, Carmen and Nathan

Westmoreland Apartments: Wendy

Contest was open to all Edmonton Residents that requested tickets through their Resident Member Account. Priority was given to Residents who signed up for Pre-Authorized Payments.

K-Days Premium Concert Tickets

Aqua Ticket Winners:
Sheila - Deville Apartments
Alyssa - The Edge
Michele - Westridge Estates B
Robert - Westridge Estates C
Bush Ticket Winners:
Horia - Capital View Tower
Wendy - Westmoreland Apartments
Fowzia - Maureen Manor
Talicia - Tower On The Hill
Mariana - Terrace Tower
Luciana - Maureen Manor
The Offspring Ticket Winners:
Shide - Maureen Manor
Brittany - The Edge
Muhammad - Tower On The Hill
Himanshu - Viking Arms
T-Pain Ticket Winners:
Allycia - Axxess
Edna - Prominence Place
Uche - The Edge
Alok - Oak Tower
Contest was open to all Edmonton Residents in Lifestyle or Communities building with a Resident Member website account.

Related Posts